Is BONE BROTH PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 454G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth protein concentrate
- bone broth protein
- natural vanilla flavour
- calcium
chicken broth protein concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Fat, Total Carbohydrates, Calcium, Chicken Broth Protein Concentrate, Bone Broth Protein, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Extract
Check BONE BROTH PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONE BROTH PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BONE BROTH PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 454G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


