Is Bone Broth Soup 2364701 1.69 oz Tomato Basil Soup Cup - Case of 6 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • chicken bone broth

chicken bone broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken bone broth (dehydrated), tomato powder, tapioca starch, tomatoes (dehydrated), vegetable fiber, sea salt, garlic (dehydrated), onion powder, parsley (dehydrated), black pepper, basil (dehydrated)

Check Bone Broth Soup 2364701 1.69 oz Tomato Basil Soup Cup - Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bone Broth Soup 2364701 1.69 oz Tomato Basil Soup Cup - Case of 6 is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go