Is Bone Broth Soup 2364735 1.23 oz Tuscan Vegetable Soup Cup - Case of 6 Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- chicken bone broth
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth (Dehydrated), Tomato Powder, Vegetable Fiber, Tomatoes (Dehydrated), Zucchini (Dehydrated), Spinach (Dehydrated), Carrots (Dehydrated), Sea Salt, Garlic, Onion, Powder, Celery (Dehydrated), Tapioca Starch, Black Pepper, Oregano, Parsley (Dehydrated)
Check Bone Broth Soup 2364735 1.23 oz Tuscan Vegetable Soup Cup - Case of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Broth Soup 2364735 1.23 oz Tuscan Vegetable Soup Cup - Case of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Where to buy
Bone Broth Soup 2364735 1.23 oz Tuscan Vegetable Soup Cup - Case of 6 is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


