Is Bone Broth Tomato & Smoked Paprika Beef Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bones
- beef broth
- lactic acid
beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
beef broth
lactic acid
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Broth (Water, Beef Bones), Carrots*, Celery*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Tomato Powder*, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika*, Cumin*, Black Pepper*, Lactic Acid.
Check Bone Broth Tomato & Smoked Paprika Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Broth Tomato & Smoked Paprika Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySmokyEarthyPeppery
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSoup


