Is Bone less ham steaks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- dextrose
- natural flavors
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Dry Vinegar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Spice Extractives.
Check Bone less ham steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone less ham steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Meat · Slice


