Is Bone - Mammoth Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef bone
- natural smoke flavor
beef bone
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural smoke flavor
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Beef Bone, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Bone - Mammoth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone - Mammoth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bone - Mammoth is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


