Is BONE MEAL BIOAVAILABLE CALCIUM POWDER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enriched with calcium carbonate
- bone meal powder
enriched with calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONE MEAL POWDER (BSE-FREE), ENRICHED WITH CALCIUM CARBONATE AND MAGNESIUM OXIDE.
Check BONE MEAL BIOAVAILABLE CALCIUM POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONE MEAL BIOAVAILABLE CALCIUM POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


