Is Bone Strength Take Care, Slim Tablets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Vitamin D3, Vitamin K1, Vitamin K2, Calcium, Magnesium, Strontium, Silicon, Vanadium, Culture Media, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria
Check Bone Strength Take Care, Slim Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Strength Take Care, Slim Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Where to buy
Bone Strength Take Care, Slim Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


