Is Bone Suckin Sauce Seasoning & Rub, Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion & Bell Pepper, Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Salt, Sugar, Paprika, Mustard Seed, Celery Seed, Citric Acid & Natural Flavor.
Check Bone Suckin Sauce Seasoning & Rub, Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Suckin Sauce Seasoning & Rub, Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bone Suckin Sauce Seasoning & Rub, Chicken is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


