Is Bone Suckin' Sauce Thicker Style, 16 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-tangy sauce with pronounced smokiness and a viscous, clingy texture commonly used as a glaze, basting sauce, dip, or finishing drizzle for ribs, chicken, pork, burgers, and fries. Reviewers frequently note its thick consistency, pronounced sweetness, and sticky finish; some report it can be overly sweet or messy to pour.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tangy sauce with pronounced smokiness and a viscous, clingy texture commonly used as a glaze, basting sauce, dip, or finishing drizzle for ribs, chicken, pork, burgers, and fries. Reviewers frequently note its thick consistency, pronounced sweetness, and sticky finish; some report it can be overly sweet or messy to pour.
Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Honey, Molasses, Mustard, Horseradish, Lemon Juice, Onions, Garlic, Peppers, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Spices, Salt & Xanthan Gum (a Natural Thickener).
Check Bone Suckin' Sauce Thicker Style, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Suckin' Sauce Thicker Style, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bone Suckin' Sauce Thicker Style, 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


