Is BONELESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SPICY TANGY BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO-STYLE CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buffalo-style sauce
- anchovies
- boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
- fully cooked boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
buffalo-style sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT [BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CARRAGEENAN, SALT], OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER), BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], LIQUID MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}], NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], GROUND CHILI PASTE [CHILI, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BISULFATE {PRESERVATIVES}, XANTHAN GUM], WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONION, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT], SPICES, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BONELESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SPICY TANGY BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO-STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONELESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SPICY TANGY BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO-STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


