Is BONELESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SPICY TANGY BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO-STYLE CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT [BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CARRAGEENAN, SALT], OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER), BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], LIQUID MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}], NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], GROUND CHILI PASTE [CHILI, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BISULFATE {PRESERVATIVES}, XANTHAN GUM], WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONION, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT], SPICES, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BONELESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SPICY TANGY BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO-STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONELESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SPICY TANGY BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO-STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


