Is BONELESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SPICY TANGY BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO-STYLE CHICKEN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- buffalo-style sauce
- anchovies
- boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
- fully cooked boneless skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural & artificial flavor
- +1 more
buffalo-style sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT [BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CARRAGEENAN, SALT], OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER), BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], LIQUID MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}], NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], GROUND CHILI PASTE [CHILI, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BISULFATE {PRESERVATIVES}, XANTHAN GUM], WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONION, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT], SPICES, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BONELESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SPICY TANGY BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO-STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONELESS CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT IN A SPICY TANGY BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO-STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


