Is BONELESS CHICKEN WINGS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK FRITTERS CONTAINING UP TO 20% A SOLUTION OF WATER, SEASONING (SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN FAT, FLAVOR [INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF CELERY], CHICKEN BROTH AND AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM AND SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BATTERED WITH: WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICE AND ONION POWDER. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), SPICES AND ONION POWDER. PREDUSTED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), CHICKEN FAT, SPICE, CHICKEN BROTH, ONION POWDER AND FLAVOR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check BONELESS CHICKEN WINGS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunch