Is BONELESS CHICKEN WINGS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- gluten
- flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
- modified food starch
- breading set in vegetable oil
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST CHUNK FRITTERS CONTAINING UP TO 20% A SOLUTION OF WATER, SEASONING (SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN FAT, FLAVOR [INCLUDING EXTRACTIVES OF CELERY], CHICKEN BROTH AND AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM AND SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BATTERED WITH: WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SPICE AND ONION POWDER. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), SPICES AND ONION POWDER. PREDUSTED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), CHICKEN FAT, SPICE, CHICKEN BROTH, ONION POWDER AND FLAVOR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check BONELESS CHICKEN WINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONELESS CHICKEN WINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Piece


