Is Lilydale Free Range Chicken Boneless Double Breast Lemon Herb | 600g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- free range chicken
- natural flavourings
free range chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken (88%), Lemon & Herb Marinade (8%) [Water, Rice Starch, Salt, Sugar, Plant Fibre, Lemon Powder (0.02%), Natural Flavourings, Herb Extracts, Spice Extract], Lemon, Herb & Pepper Glaze (2%) [Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Vegetable Powders, Lemon Powder (3%), Yeast Extract, Spice (Pepper (2.5%)), Food Acid (330), Herbs (1.5%), Dehydrated Vegetable, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Flavourings, Spice Extracts (100, 160c), Anti-caking Agent (551)].
Check Lilydale Free Range Chicken Boneless Double Breast Lemon Herb | 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilydale Free Range Chicken Boneless Double Breast Lemon Herb | 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


