Is BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, BUTTER & HERB Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Coated With: Evaporated Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Shortening (Sunflower Oil), Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Parsley, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil (As A Processing Aid), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Tumeric, Dextrose, Salt

Check BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, BUTTER & HERB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, BUTTER & HERB is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich