Is BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, STEAKHOUSE SEASONED Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
- yeast extract
- smoke flavor
- natural flavors
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, CONTAINS UP TO 15% SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH. SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, POWDERED CHICKEN, CHICKEN FAT, SMOKE FLAVOR), DRIED GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DRIED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, STEAKHOUSE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, STEAKHOUSE SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


