Is BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, STEAKHOUSE SEASONED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried chicken broth
  • chicken fat
  • chicken broth
  • powdered chicken
  • chicken flavor
  • seasoned chicken broth chicken broth
  • up to 15% seasoned chicken broth
  • contains up to 15% seasoned chicken broth
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • +1 more

dried chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, CONTAINS UP TO 15% SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH. SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, POWDERED CHICKEN, CHICKEN FAT, SMOKE FLAVOR), DRIED GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DRIED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, STEAKHOUSE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich