Is Boneless Thin-Cut Center Cut Pork Chops - 15oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Stock, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavoring
Check Boneless Thin-Cut Center Cut Pork Chops - 15oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boneless Thin-Cut Center Cut Pork Chops - 15oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Uncured Black Forest Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED CENTER CUT FROM PORK LOIN CANADIAN BACON
Uncured Honey Ham Ultra-Thin Deli Slices - 9oz - Good & Gather™
Where to buy
Boneless Thin-Cut Center Cut Pork Chops - 15oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


