Is Bongards Creameries Bongard American Jalapeno Pepper Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Cream, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Enzym
Check Bongards Creameries Bongard American Jalapeno Pepper Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bongards Creameries Bongard American Jalapeno Pepper Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Where to buy
Bongards Creameries Bongard American Jalapeno Pepper Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


