Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is bongards Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cts Servings: 2, w. size: 1 oz. (28g), per ser 110. '), Sat. Fat 5g (25% DV), Trans Fat Og. Cholest. ving Calories Total Fat 8g (10% Ong (10% DV"), Sodium 210mg (9% DV"), Total Carb. (0% DV), Fiber Og (0% DV, Total Sugars Og (Incl. Added Sugars, 0% DV), Protein. 6g, Vit. D (0% DV") lcium (15 DV ), Iron (0% DV*), Potas. (0% DV"). he % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in erving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2.000 ories a day is used for general nutrition advice. REDIENTS: CHEDDAR CHEESE ASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, LT. ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL ESERVATIVE). NTAINS: MILK ITEN FREE IMER CERTIFIED rBST FREE TRIBUTED BY NGARDS' CREAMERIES NGARDS, MN 65368

Check bongards against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing
Gluten Free? bongards | Spoonful