Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bonito & Seaweed Topping For Rice Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Laver,sugar, Dried Bonito Flakes, Lactose, Salt, Monosodium L-glutamate, Sesame, Soy Sauce, Bonito Powder, Flour, Caramel, Potato Starch, Bonito Extract, Yeast Extract, Tocopherols (For Antioxidant), Palm Oil, Annatto Extract, Disodium 5'-Inosinate, Disodium 5'-Guanylate, Disodium Succinate

Check Bonito & Seaweed Topping For Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Flake, Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Bonito & Seaweed Topping For Rice | Spoonful