Is Bonne Maman Crunchy Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 250g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts 25

hazelnuts 25

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hazelnuts 25.6%, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 5.1%, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring

Check Bonne Maman Crunchy Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonne Maman Crunchy Hazelnut Chocolate Spread 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping