Is Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sugar

sugar

Dietitian note

Sugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This raspberry preserve delivers bright, tangy fruit flavor with a thick, spoonable texture and noticeable fruit pieces. Commonly used as a spread for toast, croissants, and bagels, as a topping for yogurt or desserts, and in baking. Reviewers mention consistent flavor, visible fruit chunks, and reliable jar presentation, easy spreadability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberries, Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Fruit Pectin.

Check Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Very good

Love this product! Have it on hand all the time.

pantry stapletastygood valuesweet
sfont1216•Oct 15, 2021

Where to buy

Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking