Is Bonne Maman Raspberry Tartlet Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavour with other natural flavours
natural raspberry flavour with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat flour, fresh butter, raspberry puree and concentrated raspberry puree 8,5% (equivalent 20% fruit), invert sugar syrup, concentrated apple puree 1,9% (equivalent 5,5% fruit), fresh eggs, concentrated passion fruit juice, gelling agent: pectins, natural raspberry flavour with other natural flavours, salt, concentrated grape juice, acid agent: citric acid
Check Bonne Maman Raspberry Tartlet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Raspberry Tartlet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonne Maman Raspberry Tartlet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


