Is Bonne Maman Salted Caramel 220g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk 39

sweetened condensed milk 39

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Condensed Milk 39%, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Sea Salt of Guérande 0.6%, Gelling Agent: Fruit Pectins,, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates

Check Bonne Maman Salted Caramel 220g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonne Maman Salted Caramel 220g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Bonne Maman Salted Caramel 220g | Spoonful