Is Bono Green Olives, Sicilian, Whole, Castelvetrano Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nocellara Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid
Check Bono Green Olives, Sicilian, Whole, Castelvetrano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bono Green Olives, Sicilian, Whole, Castelvetrano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Whole Green Beans - 10.8oz
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
Mezzetta Mezzetta Pitted Castelvetrano Italian Olives
Pearls Green Pearls Pimiento Stuffed Olives - Manzanilla
Where to buy
Bono Green Olives, Sicilian, Whole, Castelvetrano is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Whole


