No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Bonox Beef Stock Paste Extract 230g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF EXTRACT (23%), WATER, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT (FROM YEAST GROWN ON BARLEY AND WHEAT), HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, THICKENERS (1422, 1442), MALTODEXTRIN, COLOUR (150c), FLAVOURS (CONTAINS FLAVOUR ENHANCERS (621, 627)), VEGETABLE GUM (415), SPICE

Check Bonox Beef Stock Paste Extract 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonox Beef Stock Paste Extract 230g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup
Pescatarian? Bonox Beef Stock Paste Extract 230g | Spoonful