Is Bonox Beef Stock Paste Extract 230g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
BEEF EXTRACT (23%), WATER, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT (FROM YEAST GROWN ON BARLEY AND WHEAT), HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, THICKENERS (1422, 1442), MALTODEXTRIN, COLOUR (150c), FLAVOURS (CONTAINS FLAVOUR ENHANCERS (621, 627)), VEGETABLE GUM (415), SPICE
Check Bonox Beef Stock Paste Extract 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonox Beef Stock Paste Extract 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonox Beef Stock Paste Extract 230g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyRich
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


