Is Bonus Track Brownie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- egg yolks
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
- calcium sulfate
- diglycerides
- chocolate liquor
- semisweet chocolate chips
- +2 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FUDGE SWIRL (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), BROWNIE BRITTLE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], COCONUT OIL, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT DRY MILK, FUDGE BROWNIE PIECES (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN
Check Bonus Track Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonus Track Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


