Is Bonvita Chocolate & Raspberry Christmas Tree 90g Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • brown chocolate

brown chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Chocolate, : Cocoa Butter, Raw Cane Sugar, Rice Syrup Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vanilla, Grated Coconut, Freeze-dried Raspberry

Check Bonvita Chocolate & Raspberry Christmas Tree 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonvita Chocolate & Raspberry Christmas Tree 90g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping