Is Boobie Milk To The Max Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Date Paste, Blueberries, Proprietary Superfood Blend (organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Shatavari Root, Spice, Organic Turmeric), Coconut Flour, Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Flaxseed Meal, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. Contains Coconut.
Check Boobie Milk To The Max against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boobie Milk To The Max in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Grain · Crumbs, Bar, Loaf


