Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Boobie Milk To The Max Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Date Paste, Blueberries, Proprietary Superfood Blend (organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Shatavari Root, Spice, Organic Turmeric), Coconut Flour, Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Flaxseed Meal, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. Contains Coconut.

Check Boobie Milk To The Max against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Grain · Crumbs, Bar, Loaf

Flavor
SweetNuttyOat
Texture
CrunchySoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBakingCooking Base
Vegan? Boobie Milk To The Max | Spoonful