Is Booby Boons Chocolate Chip Lactation Cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes, Granulated Cane Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Sorghum Flour, Chocolate Chip (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Millet Flour, Nutritional Yeast, Water, Hulled Millet, Sunflower Lecithin, Flaxseed, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Salt

Check Booby Boons Chocolate Chip Lactation Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Booby Boons Chocolate Chip Lactation Cookies is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee