Is Booby Boons Chocolate Chip Lactation Cookies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes, Granulated Cane Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Sorghum Flour, Chocolate Chip (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Eggs, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Millet Flour, Nutritional Yeast, Water, Hulled Millet, Sunflower Lecithin, Flaxseed, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Booby Boons Chocolate Chip Lactation Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Booby Boons Chocolate Chip Lactation Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Booby Boons Chocolate Chip Lactation Cookies is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BTargetAmazon
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


