Is Booja-Booja Vegan Choc Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts 12
  • coconut syrup

cashew nuts 12

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar*, CASHEW NUTS * 12%, Cocoa Powder* 3.5%, Coconut Syrup*, Sea Salt, *= Organically grown ingredient

Check Booja-Booja Vegan Choc Salted Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking