Is BOOKBINDER'S, VEGETARIAN BUTTERNUT SQUASH & MUSHROOM SOUP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- heavy cream
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE, FRESH MUSHROOMS, HEAVY CREAM, ONION, MODIFIED CORN STRACH, MIREPOIX (CARROT, CELERY, ONION, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, OLIVE OIL, HONEY, SALT, CURRY POWDER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check BOOKBINDER'S, VEGETARIAN BUTTERNUT SQUASH & MUSHROOM SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOKBINDER'S, VEGETARIAN BUTTERNUT SQUASH & MUSHROOM SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


