Is BOOKBINDER'S, VEGETARIAN BUTTERNUT SQUASH & MUSHROOM SOUP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE, FRESH MUSHROOMS, HEAVY CREAM, ONION, MODIFIED CORN STRACH, MIREPOIX (CARROT, CELERY, ONION, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, OLIVE OIL, HONEY, SALT, CURRY POWDER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check BOOKBINDER'S, VEGETARIAN BUTTERNUT SQUASH & MUSHROOM SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOKBINDER'S, VEGETARIAN BUTTERNUT SQUASH & MUSHROOM SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


