Is BOOM BOOM SHRIMP WITH SWEET THAI CHILI SAUCE, BOOM BOOM SHRIMP WITH SWEET THAI CHILI Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BOOM BOOM SHRIMP: SHRIMP (FARM RAISED), POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WATER, BAKING SODA SWEET THAI CHILI SAUCE: CHILI, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL SEASONINGS PRECOOKED

Check BOOM BOOM SHRIMP WITH SWEET THAI CHILI SAUCE, BOOM BOOM SHRIMP WITH SWEET THAI CHILI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSnackingSide Dish