Is BOOM BOOM SHRIMP WITH SWEET THAI CHILI SAUCE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP (LITOPENAEUS VANNAMEI), CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT. DIPPING SAUCE: SUGAR, VINEGAR, CHILI, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, PAPRIKA

Check BOOM BOOM SHRIMP WITH SWEET THAI CHILI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOOM BOOM SHRIMP WITH SWEET THAI CHILI SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishMeal Prep