Is BOOST, CALORIE SMART, BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VANILLA CARAMEL, VANILLA CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +8 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, BETA-CAROTENE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3
Check BOOST, CALORIE SMART, BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VANILLA CARAMEL, VANILLA CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOST, CALORIE SMART, BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VANILLA CARAMEL, VANILLA CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


