Is BOOST, CALORIE SMART, BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VANILLA CARAMEL, VANILLA CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- +6 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, BETA-CAROTENE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3
Check BOOST, CALORIE SMART, BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VANILLA CARAMEL, VANILLA CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOST, CALORIE SMART, BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VANILLA CARAMEL, VANILLA CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


