Is Boost Cinnabon Bakery Inspired Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF VITAMINS AND MINERALS, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, COPPER SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, VITAMIN K1, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, LO VITAMIN B12. CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Boost Cinnabon Bakery Inspired Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Cinnabon Bakery Inspired Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


