Is Boost Complete Nutrition Simply + And 23 Vitamins And Minerals Chocolate Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Oat Fibre, Cocoa Powder, Flaxseed Oil, Salt, Vitamins (vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Minerals (dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Hydrogen Phosphate, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Trichloride), Natural Flavour, Gellan Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Lactase. Contains: Milk
Check Boost Complete Nutrition Simply + And 23 Vitamins And Minerals Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Complete Nutrition Simply + And 23 Vitamins And Minerals Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


