Is BOOST Glucose Control Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 6 pk Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor vitamins
natural and artificial flavor vitamins
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF FRUCTOSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SODIUM CASEINATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), VITAMINS AND MINERALS‡, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED GUAR GUM, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN B12
Check BOOST Glucose Control Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 6 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOST Glucose Control Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 6 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Where to buy
BOOST Glucose Control Ready to Drink Nutritional Drink Rich Chocolate 6 pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


