Is Boost High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink, Creamy Strawberry, 8 fl oz Bottle, 12 Count Vegan?

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), AND LESS THAN 2% OF SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS++, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS SULFATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE, SODIUM SELENITE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12
Check Boost High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink, Creamy Strawberry, 8 fl oz Bottle, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink, Creamy Strawberry, 8 fl oz Bottle, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, CREAMY PEANUT BUTTER
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Boost High Protein Complete Nutritional Drink, Creamy Strawberry, 8 fl oz Bottle, 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


