Is BOOST® High Protein Strawberry Meal Replacement Drink Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- milk
- magnesium chloride
- magnesium phosphate
- tricalcium phosphate
- choline bitartrate
- +7 more
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Folic Acid, Choline Bitartrate), Minerals (Potassium Citrate, Potassium Hydrate, Potassium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Magnesium Chloride, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate, Manganese Sulphate, Copper Sulphate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Trichloride), Artificial Flavour, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Stevia Extract, Dimethylpolysiloxane, Contains Milk And Soy
Check BOOST® High Protein Strawberry Meal Replacement Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOOST® High Protein Strawberry Meal Replacement Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Where to buy
BOOST® High Protein Strawberry Meal Replacement Drink is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


