Is Boost Mobility Gluten Free Very Vanilla Daily Nutritional Drink 6 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- from bovine
- high oleic sunflower
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- +8 more
from bovine
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (From Bovine), Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Oil (Canola, High Oleic Sunflower, Corn), Vitamins And Minerals, Calcium Caseinate, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose Vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Magnesium Phosphate, Choline Bitartrate, Potassium Chloride, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check Boost Mobility Gluten Free Very Vanilla Daily Nutritional Drink 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Mobility Gluten Free Very Vanilla Daily Nutritional Drink 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Cashewmilk, Very Vanilla
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


