Is Boost Original Complete Nutritional Drink, Creamy Strawberry, 8 fl oz Bottle, 6 Count Soy Free?

Description
Creamy strawberry beverage with a smooth, moderately thick texture; reviewers commonly cite pronounced sweetness and occasional artificial notes. Packaged in 8 fl oz bottles, consumers use it as a convenient snack or between-meal option, for post-exercise sipping, or to support easy consumption for seniors and busy people and caregivers alike.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy strawberry beverage with a smooth, moderately thick texture; reviewers commonly cite pronounced sweetness and occasional artificial notes. Packaged in 8 fl oz bottles, consumers use it as a convenient snack or between-meal option, for post-exercise sipping, or to support easy consumption for seniors and busy people and caregivers alike.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Vitamins And Minerals*, Soy Protein Isolate, Cellulose Gel And Gum, Salt, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract, Steviol Glycosides. *Vitamins And Minerals: Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Bitartrate, Calcium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12
Check Boost Original Complete Nutritional Drink, Creamy Strawberry, 8 fl oz Bottle, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Original Complete Nutritional Drink, Creamy Strawberry, 8 fl oz Bottle, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Ocean Spray® White Cran-Strawberry® Juice Drink 64 fl. oz. Bottle
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count.
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Boost Original Complete Nutritional Drink, Creamy Strawberry, 8 fl oz Bottle, 6 Count is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


